Canada
Nova Scotia
Annapolis
Unknown, Adele Isabelle  (c 1869 - 1950)
Cape Breton
Murray, John (General)  (1739 - 1824)
Granville
Best, Robert Stanser (Rev)  (1823 - 1848)
Stanser, Elizabeth  (c 1798 - )
Guysborough
MacPherson, Paul  (c 1746 - 1828)
Oliver, Mary  (1754 - 1946)
Halifax
Aust, George  (b 1740 - 1829)
Aust, Mary  (b 1769 - 1815)
Austin, Charles D
Best, George  (c 1847 - b 1849)
Best, George (Rev)  (1793 - 1829)
Canty, Minnnie Newton  (1885 - 1976)
Ingles, Robert Stanser  (c 1864 - 1913)
Lewis, Cecil Wellesley  (1886 - 1941)
Ruby, George  (c 1910 - )
Slade, James Stanser  (1829 - 1869)
Stanser, Charles (Lt Col)  (1762 - b 1834)
Stanser, Charles Johnson  (1799 - )
Stanser, Eleanor  (c 1805? - 1848)
Stanser, Elizabeth  (c 1798 - )
Stanser, George Aust  (1792 - )
Stanser, Hannah  (b 1807 - 1856)
Stanser, Mary Anne  (b 1796 - 1837)
Stanser, Robert (Bishop)  (1760 - 1828)
Stanser, Robert Brymer  (1793 - 1850)
Stanser, Sarah Stewart  (1802 - 1889)
Stanser, Thomas?  (c 1799 - b 1802)
near Rockingham
Stanser, Robert (Bishop)  (1760 - 1828)
Pictou
Smith, Israel Allison  (c 1830 - 1872)
Wolfeville
Rounsefell, Mary Chipman  (1865 - 1950)
Nova Scotia or Quebec
Cape Breton or Montreal?
Murray, John (General)  (1739 - 1824)
Pascoe, Maria  (c 1773 - 1860)
Ontario
Batt, Vivian R  (1891 - )
Bowker, Blanche Ella  (1878 - 1979)
Brown, David  (1859 - )
Deare, George  ( - 1851)
Featherstone, Catherine Henrietta  (1870 - 1899)
Featherstone, Elizabeth Amy  (1867 - 1936)
Featherstone, Thomas Christopher  (1840 - 1930)
Featherstone, Thomas George Christopher  (1861 - 1896)
Halahan, Maureen Margarita  (1916 - )
Handy, Julius  (c 1845 - )
Hannaford, Arthur James  (1911 - 1990)
MacKenzie, Roderick  ( - 1899)
Mackglew, Martha  (1842 - 1914)
Murray, Ellen  (1827 - 1916)
Palmer, Elizabeth
Popplewell, Richard  (1791 - 1871)
Porter, Frank  (c 1868 - )
Ruby, Albert Walling  (1875 - )
Ruby, Albert Walling  (1915 - 2009)
Ruby, Henry Sarjent  (1838 - 1931)
Ruby, Leonard Percival  (1881 - 1881)
Ruby, Mabel Louisa  (1878 - )
Ruby, Ruth M  (1908 - )
Scharfe, Nicholas  (c 1889 - )
Tench, William Eastwood Carruthers  (1827 - )
Wallen, James Smith  (1807 - 1863)
Walling, Bertha  (1904 - )
Walling, John  (1877 - 1895)
Walling, Oscar Henry Reuben  (1899 - )
Walling, Reuben Thomas  (1828 - 1911)
Bathurst
Popplewell, Richard  (1791 - 1871)
Belleville
Deacon, Robert Gordon  (1993 - )
Mann, Arthur Sherman  (1908 - 1993)
Smith, Amanda Lynn  (1990 - )
Smith, Sydney William Harry  (1992 - )
Thompson, Viola  (1912 - 1985)
Walling, Iris Irene  (1914 - 1988)
Bloomfield
Mann, Harry  (1882 - 1958)
Stollery, Norah Jane Mary  (1883 - 1980)
Strawbridge, Thelma  (1909 - 1996)
Bobcaygen
Dynes, Cindy Ann  (1865 - )
Bobcaygeon
Walling, Mary Esther  (1879 - 1955)
Bothwell District
Howard
Handy, Julius  (c 1845 - )
Brampton
Walling, Ruby Rose  (1905 - 1996)
Brantford
Burlington
Briggs, Ann  (1883 - 1961)
Hannaford, Arthur Ruby  (1882 - 1961)
Campbellville
Hannaford, Mary Dinah  (1914 - 2011)
Dorland
Strawbridge, Thelma  (1909 - 1996)
Drummondville
Deare, George  ( - 1851)
Murray, Jane Euphemia  (b 1834 - 1869)
Dysart Township, Haliburton county
Haliburton
Fergus
Hannaford, Mary Dinah  (1914 - 2011)
Fort William
Grey County
Grey District
Meaford
Grimsby
Turcotte, Pamela  (1959 - 2014)
Haiburton
Dysart
Walling, Ruby Rose  (1905 - 1996)
Haliburton
Adams, Ernest Walter
Batchelor, Arthur  (b 1890 - 1932)
Clarke, Annie Eliza  (1868 - )
Haskins, Francis William  (1899 - 1973)
Long, Laura Melinda  (1877 - 1910)
MacAleece, Ellen  (1865 - a 1950)
Rayner, Walter John
Ruby, Harriett  (1841 - 1926)
Walling, Alvin Clifford  (1904 - 1964)
Walling, Benjamin Arthur  (1883 - a 1958)
Walling, Charles  (1910 - )
Walling, Eric George  (1907 - 1993)
Walling, Ethel Jane Harriett  (1890 - )
Walling, Hazel Blanche  (1902 - 1986)
Walling, Henry James Carpenter  (1861 - )
Walling, Hildred Margaret  (1892 - )
Walling, Iris Irene  (1914 - 1988)
Walling, John  (1877 - 1895)
Walling, Lydia Ruby  (1871 - 1919)
Walling, Mary Esther  (1879 - 1955)
Walling, Reuben Thomas  (1828 - 1911)
Walling, Samuel  (1865 - 1949)
Walling, Sidney Norman  (1903 - 1991)
Walling, Thomas Ruby  (1873 - 1946)
Walling, William George  (1862 - 1937)
Haliburton County, Peterborough
Dysart
Walling, Mary Esther  (1879 - 1955)
Hazledean
Featherstone, Minnie Eliza  (1878 - 1964)
Scharfe, John  (1863 - 1935)
Huron South District
Goderich Township
Handy, George  (c 1817 - )
Kent
Chatham
Coburn, Sarah  (1824 - 1910)
Wallen, James Smith  (1807 - 1863)
Wallen, James Smith  (1856 - 1926)
Lennox
Napance
Lewis, Grace  (1892 - 1983)
Walling, Thomas Ruby  (1873 - 1946)
Lindsay
London
Handy, Samuel Wesley  (c 1803 - )
Handy, Samuel Wesley  (1835 - 1933)
Mariposa
Lindsay
Long, Laura Melinda  (1877 - 1910)
Walling, Thomas Ruby  (1873 - 1946)
McMaster University
Walling, Eric George  (1907 - 1993)
Middlesex West District
Caradoc (E)
Handy, Edward  (c 1823 - )
Midland
Dickson, Marion Rodger  (c 1864 - )
Jelly, Selina Margaret  (s 1876 - )
Ruby, Albert Walling  (1875 - )
Ruby, Albert Walling  (1915 - 2009)
Ruby, Henry Sarjent  (1838 - 1931)
Minden
Long, Laura Melinda  (1877 - 1910)
Muskoka district
Niagara Falls
Murray, Ellen  (1827 - 1916)
Nissouri East, Thamesford
Caunter, Richard  (1814? - 1905)
Ruby, Mary  (1816 - 1860)
North Bay
Bate, Eleanor Lavinia  (1893 - 1962)
Bate, Ethel May  ( - 1965)
Bullett, Alfred  (1921 - 2007)
Bullett, Margaret Eleanor  (1915 - 1998)
Bullett, Stanley Herbert  (1888 - 1967)
North Bay, Nipissing,
North Monaghan
Walling, Thomas Ruby  (1873 - 1946)
Oakville
Ross, Julia Mary  (1907 - 2006)
Oshawa
Walling, Victor Leonard  (1921 - 2010)
Ottawa
Dempster, John Joseph  (1901 - 1992)
O'Donnell, Sarah Marie  (1897 - 1978)
Oxford
Thamesford
Caunter, Richard  (1814? - 1905)
Ruby, Mary  (1816 - 1860)
Oxford South
Dereham
Handy, James  (c 1831 - )
Peel County
Inglewood
Peterborough
Lewis, Grace  (1892 - 1983)
Martin, Victoria Norma  (1908 - 1965)
Walling, Victor Leonard  (1921 - 2010)
Rosemount Gdns
Martin, Victoria Norma  (1908 - 1965)
Peterborough district
Dysart township
Clarke, Annie Eliza  (1868 - )
MacAleece, Ellen  (1865 - a 1950)
Ruby, Harriett  (1841 - 1926)
Walling, Benjamin Arthur  (1883 - a 1958)
Walling, Ethel Jane Harriett  (1890 - )
Walling, Henry James Carpenter  (1861 - )
Walling, Hildred Margaret  (1892 - )
Walling, Lydia Ruby  (1871 - 1919)
Walling, Mary Esther  (1879 - 1955)
Walling, Oscar Henry Reuben  (1899 - )
Walling, Reuben Thomas  (1828 - 1911)
Walling, Samuel  (1865 - 1949)
Walling, Thomas Ruby  (1873 - 1946)
Walling, William George  (1862 - 1937)
Walling, William Robert  (1890 - 1981)
Picton
Mann, Harry  (1882 - 1958)
Stollery, Norah Jane Mary  (1883 - 1980)
Strawbridge, Thelma  (1909 - 1996)
Shelburne
Simcoe County
Midland
Batt, George  (1859 - 1914)
Brown, David  (1859 - )
Parker, James Charles
Ruby, Albert Walling  (1875 - )
Ruby, Alice Gertrude  (1864 - )
Ruby, Bessey Helena  (1863 - 1926)
Ruby, Henrietta  (1867 - )
Ruby, Henry Sarjent  (1838 - 1931)
Ruby, Leonard Percival  (1881 - 1881)
Ruby, Mabel Louisa  (1878 - )
Ruby, Mabel Louisa  (1905 - )
Ruby, Polly Ann  (1870 - )
Ruby, William Henry  (1876 - 1877)
Scovell, Holland Rockwell  (1868 - 1923)
Walling, Sarah Ann  (1838 - 1906)
Penst...
Victoria Harbour
Simcoe District
Midland
Jelly, Selina Margaret  (s 1876 - )
Ruby, Albert Walling  (1875 - )
Ruby, Henry Sargeant  (1902 - )
Ruby, Henry Sarjent  (1838 - 1931)
Ruby, Mabel Louisa  (1878 - )
Ruby, Mabel Louisa  (1905 - )
Ruby, Ruth M  (1908 - )
Walling, Sarah Ann  (1838 - 1906)
Simcoe East
Midland
Simcoe East District
Orillia
Brown, David  (1859 - )
Ruby, Alice Gertrude  (1864 - )
Southwold
Stormont County
Cornwall
Toronto
Bate, Eleanor Lavinia  (1893 - 1962)
Batt, George  (1859 - 1914)
Bird, Philip Harold  (1905 - 1987)
Bullett, Alfred  (1921 - 2007)
Bullett, Cyril Alfred  (1892 - 1918)
Bullett, Stanley Herbert  (1888 - 1967)
Cutting, Joseph  (c 1867 - )
Dummitt, Alice  (c 1867 - 1921)
Featherstone, Elizabeth Amy  (1867 - 1936)
Haskins, Francis William  (1899 - 1973)
Jelly, Simon Andrew
Ruby, Albert Walling  (1915 - 2009)
Ruby, Harriett  (1841 - 1926)
Ruby, Henry Sargeant  (1902 - )
Ruby, Mabel Louisa  (1878 - )
Walling, Henry James Carpenter  (1861 - )
Walling, Lydia Ruby  (1871 - 1919)
Walling, Reuben Thomas  (1828 - 1911)
Walling, Ruby Rose  (1905 - 1996)
Walling, Samuel  (1865 - 1949)
Walling, William George  (1862 - 1937)
Toronto East
Walling, Reuben Thomas  (1828 - 1911)
Welland
Murray, Augusta Hume  (bt 1807 - 1810 - 1866)
Murray, Frederica  (c 1826 - 1906)
O'Connor, Ellen Butler  (s 1805 - b 1828?)
Drummondville
Murray, Frederica  (c 1826 - 1906)
Tench, Edmund Wensley  (c 1819 - )
Windsor
Bullett, Margaret Eleanor  (1915 - 1998)
Walling, Ernest  (1912 - 1980)
York
Toronto
York Centre District
Markham
Batt, Albert Osborne  (1897 - )
Batt, George  (1859 - 1914)
Batt, Georgina Pearl  (1906 - )
Batt, Hector William  (1895 - )
Batt, Helena Bernice  (1899 - )
Batt, Ruby Irene  (1893 - )
Batt, Vivian R  (1891 - )
Ruby, Bessey Helena  (1863 - 1926)
York County
Aurora, King township
Cutting, Erma Lenora  (1905 - )
Cutting, Joseph  (c 1867 - )
Ruby, Ellen Sergeant  (1869 - )
Gwillimbury East
Gwillimbury North
Batt, Hector William  (1895 - )
Batt, Hiram H  (1890 - )
King township
Cutting, David Elmer  (1895 - )
Cutting, Garnet Roy  (1894 - )
Cutting, Pearl Irene  (1900 - 1900)
Cutting, Ruby L  (1892 - )
Markham
Batt, George  (1859 - 1914)
Batt, Georgina Pearl  (1906 - )
Ruby, Bessey Helena  (1863 - 1926)
Newmarket
Ruby, Florence Hannah  (1873 - 1874)
North Gwillimbury
Batt, Ruby Irene  (1893 - )
York
Dummitt, Alice  (c 1867 - 1921)
Walling, Samuel  (1865 - 1949)
York District
Gwillimbury North
Batt, Albert Osborne  (1897 - )
Batt, George  (1859 - 1914)
Batt, Hector William  (1895 - )
Batt, Helena Bernice  (1899 - )
Batt, Hiram H  (1890 - )
Batt, Ruby Irene  (1893 - )
Batt, Vivian R  (1891 - )
Ruby, Bessey Helena  (1863 - 1926)
King township
Cutting, David Elmer  (1895 - )
Cutting, Ethel Florence  (1890 - )
Cutting, Garnet Roy  (1894 - )
Cutting, Herbert  (1898 - )
Cutting, Joseph  (c 1867 - )
Cutting, Ruby L  (1892 - )
Cutting, William  (1896 - )
Ruby, Ellen Sergeant  (1869 - )
York North
King township
Ontario via Quebec
Midland
Orillia
Ruby, Alice Gertrude  (1864 - )
Ruby, Bessey Helena  (1863 - 1926)
Ruby, Caroline Beatrice  (1866 - )
Ruby, Elizabeth Anna or Emma  (1872 - )
Ruby, Ellen Sergeant  (1869 - )
Ruby, Henrietta  (1867 - )
Ruby, Henry Sarjent  (1838 - 1931)
Ruby, Polly Ann  (1870 - )
Walling, Sarah Ann  (1838 - 1906)
Ontario?
Blythe
Kingston GH
Mann, Jerry  (1939 - 1998)
Wollaston
Coe Hill
Bird, Philip Harold  (1905 - 1987)
Quebec
Limoilou
Dempster, Catherine  (1910 - )
Dempster, George  (1905 - )
Dempster, James  (1864 - 1936)
Dempster, John Joseph  (1901 - 1992)
Unknown, Alice  (1873 - )
Montreal
Dempster, George  (1905 - )
Halahan, Georgianna  (1824 - 1885)
Hannaford, Arthur James  (1911 - 1990)
Jones, Derwydd George  (1909 - b 1983)
Jones, Edmund  (1865 - 1953)
Leslie, Ron  (1924 - 1987)
Paterson, John  (1864 - 1892)
Ross, Florence  (1879 - 1964)
Shanahan, Ellen  (1871 - 1907)
Pointe Clare
Smith, Alma Dorothy  (1903 - 1985)
Quebec
Bishop, Elizabeth  (1823 - c 1900)
Dempster, Alfred Joseph  (1872 - 1950)
Dempster, Catherine  (1861 - 1950)
Dempster, James  (1864 - 1936)
Dempster, John Joseph  (1901 - 1992)
Shanahan, Ellen  (1871 - 1907)
Sheppard, Charles James  (1852 - 1923)
Sillery
Cameron, Alice Jessie  (1888 - 1977)
Long, Gerald  (1882 - 1948)
 
Places associated with people in the database